MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER"

Transcription

1 MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER SF-E3609 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before using the product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For Customer Service, please contact:

2 IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION We thank you for choosing our product. To ensure your safety and health, please use this equipment correctly. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using the equipment. Safe and effective use can only be achieved if the equipment is assembled, maintained and used properly. It is your responsibility to ensure that all users of the equipment are informed of all warnings and precautions. 1. Before starting any exercise program you should consult your physician to determine if you have any medical or physical conditions that could put your health and safety at risk, or prevent you from using the equipment properly. Your physician s advice is essential if you are taking medication that affects your heart rate, blood pressure or cholesterol level. 2. Be aware of your body s signals. Incorrect or excessive exercise can damage your health. Stop exercising if you experience any of the following symptoms: pain, tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeat, and extreme shortness of breath, lightheadedness, dizziness or feelings of nausea. If you do experience any of these conditions, you should consult your physician before continuing with your exercise program. 3. Keep children and pets away from the equipment. The equipment is designed for adult use only. 4. Use the equipment on a solid, flat level surface with a protective cover for your floor or carpet. To ensure safety, the equipment should have at least 2 feet of free space all around it. 5. Ensure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened before using the equipment. The safety of the equipment can only be maintained if it is regularly examined for damage and/or wear and tear. 6. It is recommended that you lubricate all moving parts on a monthly basis. 7. Always use the equipment as indicated. If you find any defective components while assembling or checking the equipment, or if you hear any unusual noises coming from the equipment during exercise, stop using the equipment immediately and don t use the equipment until the problem has been rectified. 8. Wear suitable clothing while using the equipment. Avoid wearing loose clothing that may become entangled in the equipment. 9. Do not place fingers or objects into moving parts of the exercise equipment. 10. The maximum weight capacity of this unit is 265 pounds.. The equipment is not suitable for therapeutic use. 12. You must take care of yourself when lifting and moving the equipment so as not to injure your back. Always use proper lifting technique and seek assistance if necessary. 13. This equipment is designed for indoor and home use only! It is not intended for commercial use! 1

3 EXPLODED DRAWING R R 29L 13 14A R R L L L L 43R a 14B 2

4 EXPLODED DRAWING R R L 43L L R

5 PARTS LIST No. Description Qty No. Description Qty 1 Computer 1 40 Main frame 1 1a Computer wire 1 41 Rear stabilizer 1 2 Screw M5* End cap 2 3 Middle handlebar 1 43L/R Crank L/R 2 4 Foam grip Φ23*3* Short spacer Φ32*Φ19.2* Handle pulse 2 45 Link connector 2 6 End cap ф25* Ball cap S Screw ST4.0*19*Φ 2 47 Bolt M10*55*13*S Handle pulse wire 1 48 Washer d10*φ20*2 4 9 Grommet 1 49 Nut M10*H9.5*S Clamp cover 71*58* Washer d10*φ32*2 2 Spring washer d Nut M10*1.25*H9.5*S Screw M8*30*S End cap J60*30* Handlebar post 1 53 Alloy bushing Φ18*3*Φ14*7*Φ A Tension control knob 1 54L/R Pedal L/R 2 14B Upper tension wire 1 55 Bolt M8*45*20*S Arc washer d5*φ20*1.5*r Washer d8*φ16* Screw M5* Nut M8*H7.5*S Long spacer 2 58L/R Connecting rod L/R 2 18 Wave washer d19*φ25* U shape seat 2 19 Alloy wrap Bolt M8*75*13*S Washer d8*φ32* Bolt M10*45*20*S Bolt M8*16*S Spanner S Ball cap S Spanner S Bolt M8*45*20*H Spanner S Arc washer d8*φ20*2*r Allen wrench S Nut M8*H16*S Inertia wheel 1 26L/R Handlebar L/R 2 67 Bearing seat Φ72* 2 27 Foam grip Φ30*3* Bearing RS C & U 2 28 End cap Φ32*46*Φ Fixing plate 2 29L/R Swing rod L/R 2 70 Screw M6*10*Φ Alloy wrap Screw M6*8*Φ Spacer Φ14*Φ8.3* Washer d6*φ16* Screw M8*16*S Bolt M6*12*S Arc washer d8*φ20*2*r Idler wheel connect shaft 1 34 Upper sensor wire 1 75 Nut M8*H7.5*S Lower tension wire 1 76 Spring Φ2.0*Φ12*79*N Lower sensor wire 1 77 Washer d12*φ17* End cap 2 78 Screw M8*12*Φ10*5*S Front stabilizer 1 79 Wave washer d12*φ15.5* Bolt M8*75*20*H Bearing RS CXSH 2

6 No. Description Qty No. Description Qty 81 Idler wheel 1 97 Turnplate 2 82 Magnetic force board axle φ12*61*8*45.5*m Belt 1 83 C Clip d Screw ST4.2*16*Φ Washer d6*φ12* Nut M6*H6*S Spring washer d Spring washer d Bolt M6*16*S Middle axle 1 87 Square magnet 40*25* Belt wheel 1 88 Magnet location grip Bolt M6*16*S Spring Φ1.5*Φ15*39*N Spacer Φ*Φ18* Screw ST3*10*Φ Bearing RS CXSH 2 91L/R Front cover L/R C Clip d Screw ST4.2*19*Φ Inductor fixing seat 1 93 Screw ST4.2*16*Φ Bolt M6*45*S Crank cap 2 0 Nut M6*H5*S L/R Chain cover L/R 2 1 Round magnet Φ15* Nut M10*1.25*H7.5*S14 2 5

7 HARDWARE PACKAGE #2 M5*10 4PCS #12 M8*30*S6 2PCS #24 d8* 20*2*R16 4PCS 6

8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS S STEP 1: Unscrew the 4 Bolts (No. 39), 4 Arc Washers (No. 33), 4 Spring Washers (No.) and 4 Nuts (No. 25) preassembled on Front and Rear Stabilizers (No. 38 and No. 41) with Spanner (No. 62). Attach the Front and Rear Stabilizers (No. 38 and No. 41) to the Main Frame (No. 40) using 4 Bolts (No. 39), 4 Arc Washers (No. 33), 4 Spring Washers (No.) and 4 Nuts (No. 25), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62). 7

9 B S6 1PC Fig.2 14B 35 STEP 2: IMPORTANT: Turn the Tension Control Knob (No. 14A) all the way to the left (the lowest level of resistance). This provides the tension cable with the necessary length required to connect it. Unscrew the 4 Screws (No. 32), 4 Spring Washers (No. ) and 4 Arc Washers (No. 33) preassembled on Main Frame (No. 40) with Allen Wrench S6 (No. 65). Connect the Upper Sensor Wire (No. 34) to the Lower Sensor Wire (No. 36) as shown above in Fig. 1. Lower the Upper Tension Wire (No. 14B) from the Handlebar Post (No. 13) and connect it to the Lower Tension Wire (No. 35), following the tension cable assembly shown above in Fig. 2. Attach the Handlebar Post (No. 13) to the Main Frame (No. 40) using 4 Screws (No. 32), 4 Spring Washers (No. ) and 4 Arc Washers (No. 33), tighten and secure with Allen Wrench S6 (No. 65). 8

10 # d8 2PCS R L 13 STEP 3: Unscrew the 2 Bolts (No. 21), 2 Spring Washers (No. ) and 2 Washers (No. 20) preassembled on Handlebar Post (No. 13) with Spanner (No. 62). Attach Swing Rods (No. 29L and 29R) to the Handlebar Post (No. 13) using 2 Bolts (No. 21), 2 Spring Washers (No. ) and 2 Washers (No. 20), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62). Cover both swing rod ends using 2 Ball Caps (No. ). 9

11 29L 29R R L STEP 4: Unscrew the 2 Nuts (No. 51) and 2 Washers (No. 50) preassembled on Main Frame (No. 40) with Spanner (No. 63). Attach Connecting Rods (No. 58L and 58R) to the Main Frame (No. 40) using 2 Nuts (No. 51) and 2 Washers (No. 50), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 63). Cover both connecting rod ends using 4 Ball Caps (No. 46). Unscrew the 2 Bolts (No. 60), 2 Washers (No. 56) and 2 Nuts (No.57) preassembled on U Shape Seat (No. 59) with Spanner (No. 62) and Spanner (No. 64). Attach U Shape Seat (No. 59) to the Swing Rods (No. 29L and 29R) using 2 Bolts (No. 60), 2 Washers (No. 56) and 2 Nuts (No.57), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62) and Spanner (No. 64). Cover both connecting rod ends using 4 Ball Caps (No. ). 10

12 55 54R 58R 58L 55 54L STEP 5: Attach the left and right Pedals (No. 54L and No. 54R) to the Connecting Rods (No. 58L and No.58R) using 4 Bolts (No. 55), 4 Washers (No. 56) and 4 Nuts (No. 57). Tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62).

13 # d8 4PCS #24 d8* 20*2*R16 4PCS 26L 26R L R STEP 6: Insert the left and right Handlebars (No. 26L & No. 26R) into the tops of left and right Swing Rods (No. 29L & No. 29R). Fix using 4 Bolts (No. 23), 4 Arc Washers (No. 24), 4 Spring Washers (No.) and 4 Nuts (No. 25), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62). 12

14 #2 M5*10 4PCS 12 # d8 2PCS #12 M8*30*S6 2PCS a a 34 STEP 7: Unscrew the 4 Screws (No. 2) preassembled on Computer (No. 1) with Spanner (No. 62). Connect the Upper Sensor Wire (No. 34) to the Computer Wire (No. 1a). Ensure that the connection is properly secured before continuing. Attach the Computer (No. 1) onto the mount at the top of the Handlebar Post (No. 13) using 4 Screws (No. 2), tighten and secure with Spanner (No. 62). Unscrew the 2 Bolts (No. 12) and 2 Spring Washers (No. ) preassembled on Handlebar Post (No. 13) with Allen Wrench (No. 65). Attach the Middle Handlebar (No. 3) to the clamp located on the Handlebar Post (No. 13) using 2 Bolts (No. 12) and 2 Spring Washers (No. ), tighten and secure with Allen Wrench S6 (No. 65). Cover the clamp using the Clamp Cover (No. 10). Insert the Handle Pulse Wire (No. 8) into the socket on the back of the Computer (No. 1). The assembly is complete!

15 ADJUSTING THE RESISTANCE Adjust the resistance of the machine using the Tension Control (No. 14). Increase the level of resistance by turning the tension knob to the RIGHT (clockwise), decrease the level of resistance by turning the tension knob to the LEFT (counter-clockwise). ADJUSTING THE HEIGHT AND BALANCE In order to achieve a smooth and comfortable ride, make sure the machine is stable. If you notice that the bike is unbalanced during use, adjust the end caps located beneath the Rear Stabilizer (No. 41). To do so, turn it clockwise, until the machine is level. 14

16 EXERCISE METER FUNCTION KEYS 1. MODE: Press this button to change the function displayed 2. UP: In setting mode, press this key to increase the setting value of TIME, DIST, CAL 3. DOWN: In setting mode, press this key to decrease the setting value of TIME, DIST, CAL 4. RESET: In setting mode, press this key to reset the value of TIME, DISTANCE, or CALORIES. 5. RECOVERY: Press this button to ENTER or EXIT the pulse recovery function FUNCTIONS 1. SPEED: Displays current speed (speed range is MPH). 2. TIME: Counts the total time of your workout from start to finish (time range is 0-99:59MINS). The exercise time can be preset before start of exercise (max. preset time is 99MINS) 3. DISTANCE: Displays total distance traveled (range MILES). Distance can be preset before start of exercise (max preset distance is 99.9 MILES) 4. CALORIES: Calculates the total calories burned (calories range is 0-999KCAL). The calories value can be preset before start of exercise. 5. TEMPERATURE: Displays the room temperature. 6. PULSE: Place both hands on the left & right Pulse Sensors (No. 29) to read your heartbeat per minute(heart rate range is BPM). P will be displayed when the pulse test is paused due to no pulse signal for over 60 seconds. Press UP or DOWN to start the pulse test again. 7. AUTO ON/OFF & AUTO START/STOP: After 4 minutes of inactivity, the power will automatically turn off and all recorded data would be cleared off (except TEMP). The monitor will turn on automatically when you start pedaling. OPERATION 1. SET: Press MODE to choose the function you wish to preset. Press UP/DOWN to increase or decrease the value you wish to set. Hold UP/DOWN to adjust the value rapidly. Press RESET to reset the value. 2. PULSE RATE: Place both palms on the sensor pads for about 3 seconds and the monitor will read your current heart rate in beats per minute (BPM). NOTE: Your heart rate may read higher during the first 2-3 seconds before it reads your actual heart rate. This data cannot be used for medical reference. 3. PULSE RECOVERY: When you have stopped exercising, you can test your pulse by following the instructions above then press RECOVERY to enter pulse recovery. A 1-minute countdown will display with your pulse rate. Hold onto the pulse sensors until it counts down to zero. Your pulse recovery will be categorized as F1 to F6, with F1 being the fastest recovery rate. Press RECOVERY again to exit the pulse recovery function. 4. BATTERY REPLACEMENT: When the display is dim or illegible, remove the battery and replace it with TWO (2) Size AAA batteries. 15

PINK MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE

PINK MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE PINK MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE P8400 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL

More information

MAGNETIC UPRIGHT BIKE WITH TABLET HOLDER SF-B2511H USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC UPRIGHT BIKE WITH TABLET HOLDER SF-B2511H USER MANUAL MAGNETIC UPRIGHT BIKE WITH TABLET HOLDER SF-B2511H USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before using the product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For Customer Service, please

More information

MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER SF-E3416 USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER SF-E3416 USER MANUAL MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER SF-E3416 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before using the product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For Customer Service, please contact:

More information

Pink Magnetic Elliptical Bike

Pink Magnetic Elliptical Bike Pink Magnetic Elliptical Bike Model No. P8300 IMPORTANT! PLEASE READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE BIKE. For Customer Service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION

More information

MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER

MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER MAGNETIC ELLIPTICAL TRAINER SF-RW5864 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL

More information

MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5634 USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5634 USER MANUAL MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW634 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5515 USER MANUAL

MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5515 USER MANUAL MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5515 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com

More information

DUAL FUNCTION ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5612 USER MANUAL

DUAL FUNCTION ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5612 USER MANUAL DUAL FUNCTION ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5612 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN UNTIL

More information

FULL MOTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5624 USER MANUAL

FULL MOTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5624 USER MANUAL FULL MOTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5624 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please

More information

Indoor Cycling Exercise Bike

Indoor Cycling Exercise Bike Indoor Cycling Exercise Bike Model No. P8100 & SF-B1203 IMPORTANT! PLEASE READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE BIKE. For Customer Service, please contact: support@sunnyhealthfitness.com IMPORTANT

More information

Elliptical Stepper Bike (100942)

Elliptical Stepper Bike (100942) Elliptical Stepper Bike (1009) IMPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION We thank you for choosing our

More information

ELASTIC CORD ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5606 USER MANUAL

ELASTIC CORD ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5606 USER MANUAL ELASTIC CORD ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5606 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact:

More information

DUAL FUNCTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE

DUAL FUNCTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE DUAL FUNCTION MAGNETIC ROWING MACHINE SF-RW5622 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT

More information

CROSS TRAINING MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE

CROSS TRAINING MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE CROSS TRAINING MAGNETIC RECUMBENT BIKE SF-RB4708 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain owner s manual for future reference. For customer service, please

More information

R-1 ROWING MACHINE OWNER S MANUAL

R-1 ROWING MACHINE OWNER S MANUAL R-1 ROWING MACHINE OWNER S MANUAL Product may vary slightly from the item pictured due to model upgrades Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner s manual for future

More information

MAG Rowing Machine. Art No. GK713. Owner s Manual

MAG Rowing Machine. Art No. GK713. Owner s Manual MAG Rowing Machine Art No. GK713 Owner s Manual Safety Instructions To ensure the best safety of the exerciser, regularly check it on damages and worn parts. If you pass on this exerciser to another person

More information

Front Drive Elliptical Model No: E750

Front Drive Elliptical Model No: E750 BODY WORX Front Drive Elliptical Model No: E750 Retain this owner s manual for future reference Read and follow all instructions in this owner s manual Version A 1 Safety Instructions To ensure the best

More information

Safety Instructions. Do not work out immediately after meals!

Safety Instructions. Do not work out immediately after meals! Safety Instructions To ensure the best safety of the exerciser, regularly check it for damage and worn parts. If you pass on this exerciser to another person or if you allow another person to use it, make

More information

USER S MANUAL Taurus Racing Bike Z9 Pro TF-Z9-PRO

USER S MANUAL Taurus Racing Bike Z9 Pro TF-Z9-PRO USER S MANUAL Taurus Racing Bike Z9 Pro TF-Z9-PRO 1 Safety Instructions To ensure the best safety of the exerciser, regularly check it on damages and worn parts. If you pass on this exerciser to another

More information

IRONMAN Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth

IRONMAN Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth OWNER S MANUAL IRONMAN Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth Model 6155 The specifications of this product may vary from this photo and are subject to change without notice. IRONMAN, IRONMAN TRIATHLON and M-DOT

More information

ERG400 ROWER OWNER S MANUAL PLEASE CAREFULLY READ THIS ENTIRE MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING YOUR NEW ROWER

ERG400 ROWER OWNER S MANUAL PLEASE CAREFULLY READ THIS ENTIRE MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING YOUR NEW ROWER ERG400 ROWER OWNER S MANUAL PLEASE CAREFULLY READ THIS ENTIRE MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING YOUR NEW ROWER Congratulations On Your New Rower and Welcome to the XTERRA Fitness Family! Table Of Contents XTERRA

More information

Ironman X- Class 410 Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth

Ironman X- Class 410 Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth OWNER S MANUAL Ironman X- Class 410 Recumbent Bike with Bluetooth Model 6152 The specifications of this product may vary from this photo and are subject to change without notice. IRONMAN, IRONMAN TRIATHLON

More information

Revision 2. October Owner s Manual. Serial Number Here. Date of Purchase

Revision 2. October Owner s Manual. Serial Number Here. Date of Purchase Revision 2 October 2013 Owner s Manual Serial Number Here Date of Purchase www.batcafitness.com 1207 New Hope Road, Raleigh, NC - 919.255.1233 Omega 2 Owner s Manual - www.batcafitness.com Instructions

More information

Revision 3. April Owner s Manual. Serial Number Here. Date of Purchase

Revision 3. April Owner s Manual. Serial Number Here. Date of Purchase Revision 3 April 2012 Owner s Manual Serial Number Here Date of Purchase www.batcafitness.com 1207 New Hope Road, Raleigh, NC - 919.255.1233 Omega 4 Owner s Manual - www.batcafitness.com Instructions Congratulations

More information

humantouch.com use & care manual

humantouch.com use & care manual 800.355.2762 2010 Human Touch, LLC. Patents pending and intellectual property rights enforced. No medical claims are warranted or implied by the use of this product. Human Touch is a trademark of Human

More information

CNR-SW1 Manual v1.0. Canyon SportMaster

CNR-SW1 Manual v1.0. Canyon SportMaster CNR-SW1 Manual v1.0 Canyon SportMaster INTRODUCTION WARNUNG :Always consult your physician before starting a fitness programme. A pulse computer is not a medical device. It is a training tool designed

More information

CLUB SERIES ADJUSTABLE AB BENCH

CLUB SERIES ADJUSTABLE AB BENCH CLUB SERIES ADJUSTABLE AB BENCH ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Part # 73030 Rev C. Revision: /8/0 PARTS LIST KEY 3 5 6 7 8 9 0 PART # AP0-003 P0-00 AP0-00 AP0-00 AP0-003 P07-0005 P07-000 AP0-003 DAC038706NU DAC0380686NU

More information

Group Exercise Lifecycle Bike Base GEC-ALLLX-02

Group Exercise Lifecycle Bike Base GEC-ALLLX-02 Group Exercise Lifecycle Bike Base GEC-ALLLX-0 Parts Manual /9/07 5:53:9 PM GEC-ALLLX-0 - GROUP EXERCISE Table of Contents Base Electronics...3 Cable Management... Drive System - Drive Belt, Crankshaft,

More information

EAGLE 2000B EAGLE 2000BE EAGLE 2000EBT MUST READ MANUAL PRIOR TO INSTALLING MACHINE

EAGLE 2000B EAGLE 2000BE EAGLE 2000EBT MUST READ MANUAL PRIOR TO INSTALLING MACHINE EAGLE 2000B EAGLE 2000BE EAGLE 2000EBT MUST READ MANUAL PRIOR TO INSTALLING MACHINE Contents 1 Machine Safety Information 3 1.5 Safety Precautions Prior to Operating Machine 6 2 Machine Installation 7

More information

ATTENTION TROUBLESHOOTING. Before using. Preparation. How to Operate. Other materials CONTENT OTHER MATERIALS

ATTENTION TROUBLESHOOTING. Before using. Preparation. How to Operate. Other materials CONTENT OTHER MATERIALS CONTENT OTHER MATERIALS TROUBLESHOOTING Before using Name of Parts...2 S.N Fault How to solve the problem How to Use the Power Switch...2 Preparation Assembly Drawing of Electrically Operated Running Machine...3

More information

VIPER VENOM HIGH SPEEDS OWNERS MANUAL. IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! VN1500 SERIAL# MODEL#

VIPER VENOM HIGH SPEEDS OWNERS MANUAL. IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! VN1500 SERIAL# MODEL# VIPER VENOM HIGH SPEEDS www.usviper.com OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! MODEL# VN1500 SERIAL# VIPER...exceptional value REV.06(2014-9)

More information

4NEK5 High Speed Burnisher TABLE OF CONTENTS

4NEK5 High Speed Burnisher TABLE OF CONTENTS Operating Instructions Instructions & Parts & Parts Manual Manual 4NEK5 High Speed Burnisher TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Precautions 3 Machine Operation 4 Machine Maintenance & Storage 4 Handle Release Assembly

More information

HIGH SPEED BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL

HIGH SPEED BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL HIGH SPEED BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! MODEL# TP1500 SERIAL# REV.00(09-08) VF53023TP TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Precautions

More information

OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY

OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY Floor Burnisher OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out and return your warranty card MODEL 261120 031811 TABLE OF CONTENTS CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a Global

More information

Operator & Parts Manual Floor Burnisher ib REV.01( ) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT

Operator & Parts Manual Floor Burnisher ib REV.01( ) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT www.icecompanies.com Operator & Parts Manual Floor Burnisher ib000 5050 REV.0(08-06) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT READ OPERATOR MANUAL CAREFULLY IMPORTANT:To ensure full warranty protection,please

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY MODEL : CHEETAH DC2000 FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL:

OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY MODEL : CHEETAH DC2000 FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL: OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY MODEL : CHEETAH DC2000 FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL: SERIAL NUMBER:-------- DATE PURCHASED: PURCHASED FROM:

More information

Multi-Angle Utility Bench

Multi-Angle Utility Bench Multi-Angle Utility Bench MPORTANT: Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner s manual for future reference. The specifications of this product may vary from this photo

More information

AXIS Freeweight Rack Owner's Manual

AXIS Freeweight Rack Owner's Manual Revision 0 June 2018 Freeweight Rack Owner s Manual Serial Number Here Date of Purchase www.batcafitness.com AXIS Freeweight Rack Owner's Manual Page Instructions 2 Tools Required/Hardware 3-4 AXIS Floor

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS

TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Precautions Machine Operation Machine Maintenance & Storage Handle Release Assembly Instructions Parts Lists Wiring Diagram Warranty Policy 3 4 4 5 6-10 11 12-2- SAFETY PRECAUTIONS!!!

More information

HIGH SPEED BURNISHER VF53023CP rev.01 ( ) MODE D L E # CPL C 1500H 0 S SERI R AL A #

HIGH SPEED BURNISHER VF53023CP rev.01 ( ) MODE D L E # CPL C 1500H 0 S SERI R AL A # MODEL# CPL1500HS SERIAL# TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Precautions Machine Operation Machine Maintenance & Storage Handle Release Assembly Instructions Parts List Wiring Diagram 3 4 4 5 6-10 11 2 SAFETY PRECAUTIONS!!!

More information

AXIS Bodyweight Trainer Owner's Manual

AXIS Bodyweight Trainer Owner's Manual Revision 0 June 2018 Bodyweight Trainer Owner s Manual Serial Number Here Date of Purchase www.batcafitness.com AXIS Bodyweight Trainer Owner's Manual Congratulations on the purchase of your new Batca

More information

User s Manual and Operating Instructions

User s Manual and Operating Instructions User s Manual and Operating Instructions Model Numbers: PT-18W-DDF-A, PT-20F-DDF-A, PT-20S-DDF, PT-24O-DDF, PT-24-DDF, PT-24-DDF-F, PT-30-DDF, PT-30P-DDF-A, PT-30P-DDF-AF READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

More information

Fly / Rear Deltoid. Owners Manual

Fly / Rear Deltoid. Owners Manual Owners Manual . Assembly Instructions Item Qty Description Part Number Item Qty Description Part Number Front Upright AAP04-0746 (WHT)(PLT) 7 Weight Stack Pin P-0048 Tower AP04-0745 (WHT)(PLT) 8 Center

More information

Hanson LED C e i l i n g F a n

Hanson LED C e i l i n g F a n Hanson LED C e i l i n g F a n model no. 052-8398-2 Toll-free 1-866-827-4985 IMPORTANT: For your safety please read and understand this manual before installing or operating this product. OWNER S MANUAL

More information

SC250X FLOOR GRINDER OPERATIONS MANUAL

SC250X FLOOR GRINDER OPERATIONS MANUAL Unit 4/1 Rocklea Drive Port Melbourne Vic 3207 1300 109 108 www.traxxcp.com.au SC250X FLOOR GRINDER OPERATIONS MANUAL The contents of this Operations Manual are the copyright of the publisher and may not

More information

99105A Series - F Brush Lift Assembly Model :99105A 20" EZ BD Floorkeeper (w/ 2-12 V Batteries) - Series F

99105A Series - F Brush Lift Assembly Model :99105A 20 EZ BD Floorkeeper (w/ 2-12 V Batteries) - Series F 9905A Series - F Brush Lift Assembly Model :9905A 0" EZ BD Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series F Page- 5 7 8 9 5 7 8 0 5 7 8 9 0 5 7 8 9 0 0589 NUT, LOCK W/ LOCTITE 070 RING, RETAINING 0 WASHER, PLAIN

More information

VENOM HIGH SPEEDS OWNERS MANUAL. IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! VN1500 MODEL# SERIAL#

VENOM HIGH SPEEDS OWNERS MANUAL. IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! VN1500 MODEL# SERIAL# VIPER VEM HIGH SPEEDS www.usviper.com OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! MODEL# SERIAL# VN1500 VIPER RTH AMERICA P.O. BOX 104 HAMILTON, MI

More information

MODEL X-150D SUB-ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST REV. 02/27/04

MODEL X-150D SUB-ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST REV. 02/27/04 MODEL X-D SUB-ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST REV. 0//0 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY X-D DECO ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY 0 --0-00 Mainframe, X ---00 Rollcage, X -0-00-0 HHB, /-0 x / -G0-0- HHB, /- x / -0-00-0 HHB, /-0

More information

SuperKlean Washdown Products

SuperKlean Washdown Products DURAREEL DR8 & DR8S INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS **DO NOT THROW AWAY AFTER INSTALLATION** **SAVE AND DISPLAY PROMINENTLY WHERE THIS EQUIPMENT IS USED** GENERAL WARNINGS High pressure and hot

More information

7165 Dust Collector Owner s Manual

7165 Dust Collector Owner s Manual 7165 Dust Collector Owner s Manual Oliver Machinery M-7165 12/2016 Seattle, WA Copyright 2003-2017 info@olivermachinery.net www.olivermachinery.net CONTENTS IMPORTANT SAFETY RULES----------------------------------------------------------------

More information

IMAGE V. Parts and Service Manual

IMAGE V. Parts and Service Manual IMAGE 0V Section II Parts and Service Manual (88B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Image Operator's Manual Page AUTHORIZED PERSONNEL MAINTENANCE To Access Pump Motor. Remove brush housing from machine. See "Brush Motor

More information

EZ STRIDE MOTORIZED ELLIPTICAL

EZ STRIDE MOTORIZED ELLIPTICAL EZ STRIDE MOTORIZED ELLIPTICAL SF-E3626 USER MANUAL IMPORTANT! Please retain owner s manual for maintenance and adjustment instructions. Your satisfaction is very important to us, PLEASE DO NOT RETURN

More information

Turin LED Ceiling Fan

Turin LED Ceiling Fan Turin LED Ceiling Fan model no. no. 052-6972-6 Instruction Manual Toll-free: -866-827-4985 IMPORTANT: Please read and understand this manual before any assembly. Before beginning assembly of product, make

More information

User Guide Ted's Tumbler Model 2

User Guide Ted's Tumbler Model 2 User Guide Ted's Tumbler Model 2 CAUTION: READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING TUMBLER. Changes from Version 1: Version 2 is essentially identical to version 1 except for the addition of belt guards and

More information

Parts and Service Manual

Parts and Service Manual Section II Parts and Service Manual (70241A) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - MINI MAX Page -29- Frame and Front Cover Assembly Drawing 2/01 Page -30- CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual -MINI MAX

More information

Operator & Parts Manual Wet / Dry Vacuum Cleaner iw U REV.02( ) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT

Operator & Parts Manual Wet / Dry Vacuum Cleaner iw U REV.02( ) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT www.icecompanies.com Operator & Parts Manual Wet / Dry Vacuum Cleaner iw90 2320601U REV.02(10-2015) INTERNATIONAL CLEANING EQUIPMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY PRECAUTION..................... 2 HANDLE ASSEMBLY......................

More information

5HP CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL

5HP CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL 5HP CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL LAGUNA TOOLS 2072 Alton Parkway Irvine, California 92606 Ph: 800.234.1976 www.lagunatools.com 2018, Laguna Tools, Inc. LAGUNA and the LAGUNA Logo are the registered trademarks

More information

OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY

OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY Shovelnose Wet & Dry Vac OWNER S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out and return your warranty card MODEL 261750 082713 TABLE OF CONTENTS CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of

More information

packagingconnection.com Div. of Express Worldwide, Inc.

packagingconnection.com Div. of Express Worldwide, Inc. packagingconnection.com 770-410-3456 Div. of Express Worldwide, Inc. Operations Manual Eagle 2000 Series Stretch Wrapper Models B, BE, BHS, EB, EBT, BWS READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS CONTAINED IN THIS MANUAL PRIOR

More information

Operator and Parts Manual Nu-1600 Burnisher, Belt Drive Nu-2000 Burnisher, Belt Drive

Operator and Parts Manual Nu-1600 Burnisher, Belt Drive Nu-2000 Burnisher, Belt Drive Operator and Parts Manual Nu-1600 Burnisher, Belt Drive Nu-2000 Burnisher, Belt Drive NuSource Enterprises, LLC; A 4699 61 st St. Suite C; Holland, MI 49423 Length 33.75 in. Width 21 in. Height 50 in.

More information

DRAGON 2000RPM DUST CONTROL BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY. Please fill out & return your warranty card!

DRAGON 2000RPM DUST CONTROL BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY. Please fill out & return your warranty card! www.cleanfreak.com DRAGON 2000RPM DUST CONTROL BURNISHER OWNERS MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNERS MANUAL CAREFULLY Please fill out & return your warranty card! MODEL# SERIAL# DR2000DC VIPER RTH AMERICA P.O.

More information

Deluxe Welding Tool Chest

Deluxe Welding Tool Chest Deluxe Welding Tool Chest Item# 9002166 OPERATOR S MANUAL Read carefully and understand RULES FOR SAFE OPERATION and instructions before operating. Failure to follow the safety rules and other basic safety

More information

OPERATING MANUAL Gfp 800 Series

OPERATING MANUAL Gfp 800 Series OPERATING MANUAL Gfp 800 Series Please read this manual carefully before operating! 1 Contents Table of Contents Page 1. Introduction 3 2. Important Safety Instructions.. 3 3. Installation Safeguards..

More information

2HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL

2HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL MANUAL FILTER CLEANING LAGUNA TOOLS 07 Alton Parkway Irvine, California 9606 Ph: 800.3.976 www.lagunatools.com 08, Laguna Tools, Inc. LAGUNA and the LAGUNA Logo

More information

Revised 9/05. Model X-750 Subassembly Parts List

Revised 9/05. Model X-750 Subassembly Parts List Revised /0 Model Subassembly Parts List Blade Belt Tensioner 0 PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY. -G0-0-0 SHSB, / x / -G0-0-0 SHSB, / x / -X-0-00 Arm, Belt Tensioner -G0-0-00 Washer, Flat /" -0-0-0 Washer, Split

More information

AUTO OPEN SERIES CLAM/HOVER PRESS OPERATOR S MANUAL

AUTO OPEN SERIES CLAM/HOVER PRESS OPERATOR S MANUAL AUTO OPEN SERIES CLAM/HOVER PRESS OPERATOR S MANUAL HOTRONIX CLAM PRESS Safety Instructions When using your heat press, basic precautions should always be followed, including the following: 1. Read all

More information

SD2000 FLOOR BURNISHER

SD2000 FLOOR BURNISHER SD2000 FLOOR BURNISHER OPERATION & PARTS MANUAL REV A April 2003 SPECIFICATIONS Length: 33.75 inches Width: 2 inches Height: 50 inches Weight: 69 pounds Pad Speed: 2000 Pad Diameter: 20 inches Drive Motor:.5

More information

SERVICE MANUAL VC3ED FULL SIZE ELECTRIC CONVECTION OVEN - NOTICE -

SERVICE MANUAL VC3ED FULL SIZE ELECTRIC CONVECTION OVEN - NOTICE - SERVICE MANUAL VC3ED FULL SIZE ELECTRIC CONVECTION OVEN VC3ED ML-137013 - NOTICE - This Manual is prepared for the use of trained Vulcan Service Technicians and should not be used by those not properly

More information

Scrubber User Manual

Scrubber User Manual Scrubber User Manual AS430C VIPER NORTH AMERICA [866] 418-4737 [866] 41-VIPER VF90031-US Rev.01 TABLE OF CONTENTS USER MANUAL INTRODUCTION... 2 CONTENTS............................. 2 PURPOSE.............................

More information

XC-18. NOTE: *Machine shown without Lift-Up Safety Guard. This guard is included with machine. Machine should not be operated without this guard.

XC-18. NOTE: *Machine shown without Lift-Up Safety Guard. This guard is included with machine. Machine should not be operated without this guard. XC-18 NOTE: *Machine shown without Lift-Up Safety Guard. This guard is included with machine. Machine should not be operated without this guard. EXTREMA MACHINERY COMPANY, INC. PO BOX 1450, ALBANY, LOUISIANA

More information

SHRIMP CUTTER AND DEVEINER

SHRIMP CUTTER AND DEVEINER SHRIMP CUTTER AND DEVEINER 1 Prawnto Shrimp Machine of Texas Co., Inc. CONGRATULATIONS You have just purchased one of the most exciting and serviceable machines you have ever had in you operation. With

More information

SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL

SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL SAFETY AND OPERATING MANUAL 2 General Safety Warnings WARNING: Read all safety warnings and all instructions. Failure to follow the warnings and instructions may result in electric shock, fire and/or serious

More information

BASIN MIXERS INSTALLATION & AFTERCARE INSTRUCTIONS

BASIN MIXERS INSTALLATION & AFTERCARE INSTRUCTIONS BASIN MIXERS INSTALLATION & AFTERCARE INSTRUCTIONS This guide covers the installation of all Tavistock basin mixer varients. Please select the installation diagram suited to the basin mixer you have purchased.

More information

Nilfisk Inc Winnetka Avenue North Minneapolis, MN REV.03( ) VF80189

Nilfisk Inc Winnetka Avenue North Minneapolis, MN REV.03( ) VF80189 Nilfisk Inc. 9435 Winnetka Avenue North Minneapolis, MN 55445 www.usviper.com REV.03(05-) VF8089 SAFETY PRECAUTIONS This machine is intended for commercial use. It is constructed for use in an indoor

More information

TruTrainer. Premium Bicycle Rollers Assembly Instructions. Shaft Anti Rotation on Drive Side Rollers Purchased post 2008

TruTrainer. Premium Bicycle Rollers Assembly Instructions. Shaft Anti Rotation on Drive Side Rollers Purchased post 2008 TruTrainer Premium Bicycle Rollers Assembly Instructions Shaft Anti Rotation on Drive Side Rollers Purchased post 2008 CAUTION: To prevent damage, familiarize yourself with the parts list and assembly

More information

Section - A Vacuum Feed Attachment

Section - A Vacuum Feed Attachment Tray Box Former 1.0 Section - A Vacuum Feed Attachment A-1 Table of Contents SECTION NO. PAGE SECTION NO. PAGE A.0 INTRODUCTION PURPOSE... A-3 A.1 SET-UP AND ADJUSTMENTS FIGURE A-1 VACUUM FEED MOUNTING

More information

Drum Carrier. Operating Instructions and Parts Manual 21VG4 8 DESCRIPTION 21VG48. Allows 1 person to lift, transport, tilt, rotate, and drain

Drum Carrier. Operating Instructions and Parts Manual 21VG4 8 DESCRIPTION 21VG48. Allows 1 person to lift, transport, tilt, rotate, and drain Operating Instructions and Parts Manual 2VG4 8 Please read and save these instructions. Read carefully before attempting to assemble, install, operate or maintain the product described. Protect yourself

More information

3HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL FILTER CLEANING MANUAL

3HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL FILTER CLEANING MANUAL 3HP MOBILE CYCLONE DUST COLLECTOR MANUAL FILTER CLEANING MANUAL LAGUNA TOOLS 2072 Alton Parkway Irvine, California 92606 Ph: 800.234.1976 www.lagunatools.com 2018, Laguna Tools, Inc. LAGUNA and the LAGUNA

More information

1500 RPM BURNISHER. Model P WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT.

1500 RPM BURNISHER. Model P WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT. OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST 1500 RPM BURNISHER Model P1500-3 U.S. Patent Number 4,845,798 U.S. Patent Number 4,756,042 U.S. Patent Number 296,252 WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL

More information

HEAVY-DUTY WELDING CART USER S MANUAL

HEAVY-DUTY WELDING CART USER S MANUAL HEAVY-DUTY WELDING CART USER S MANUAL WARNING: Read carefully and understand RULES FOR SAFE OPERATION and instructions before operating. Failure to follow the safety rules and other basic safety precautions

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL: 690E

INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL: 690E 1 INSTRUCTION MANUAL ALEKO Drywall Sander MODEL: 690E READ THROUGH CAREFULLY AND UNDERSTAND THESE INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USE Visit our web site for more great products, parts and accessories: 2 3 4 5 6 Caution!

More information

10 and 12 Meat Slicer MS250 & MS300 Operating Manual

10 and 12 Meat Slicer MS250 & MS300 Operating Manual 10 and 12 Meat Slicer MS250 & MS300 Operating Manual Introduction Thank you for purchasing a Pantheon Catering Equipment product. In this booklet you will find instructions for safe operation so please

More information

COOLING SYSTEM 1. Section V CONTENTS DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS. Page. Fluid Fan Drive (Silent Flite) 3. Water Pump 4. Radiator 5

COOLING SYSTEM 1. Section V CONTENTS DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS. Page. Fluid Fan Drive (Silent Flite) 3. Water Pump 4. Radiator 5 Section V COOLING SYSTEM CONTENTS Fluid Fan Drive (Silent Flite) 3 Water Pump 4 Radiator 5 Water Temperature Gauge 6 Thermostat 7 Radiator Pressure Cap 7 Service Diagnosis 7 DATA AND SPECIFICATIONS COOLING

More information

AeroVent 3X Product Manual

AeroVent 3X Product Manual Product Manual AeroVent 3X TABLE OF CONTENTS Precautionary Warning... Page 1 Assembly... Page 2 Assembly Drawing... Page 3 Parts List... Page 3 Operation... Page 4 Maintenance... Page 5 Cobalt Point Replacement...

More information

DELUXE OPERATIONAL MANUAL

DELUXE OPERATIONAL MANUAL DELUXE OPERATIONAL MANUAL Detail Plus Car Appearance Systems, Inc. P.O. Box 20755 Portland, Oregon 97294 TOLL-FREE: 1-800/284-0123 Phone (503) 251/2955 Fax (503) 251-5975 Website: www.detailplus.com Email:

More information

R5 RECUMBENT BIKE OWNER S MANUAL

R5 RECUMBENT BIKE OWNER S MANUAL R5 RECUMBENT BIKE OWNER S MANUAL BH FITNESS 20155 Ellipse, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 Phone: 949-206-0330 Fax: 949-206-0013 Email: fitness@bhnorthamerica.com Web: www.bhnorthamerica.com and www.bhfitness.com

More information

ASTRO ENVELOPE FEEDER AMC FOR HEIDELBERG PRINTMASTER INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

ASTRO ENVELOPE FEEDER AMC FOR HEIDELBERG PRINTMASTER INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS ASTRO ENVELOPE FEEDER AMC-2000-17 FOR HEIDELBERG PRINTMASTER INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing the Astro Envelope Feeder. It is fast, efficient, reliable, and

More information

home use only in accordance with the instructions provided in this manual. Please read these instructions carefully and retain for future use

home use only in accordance with the instructions provided in this manual. Please read these instructions carefully and retain for future use INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL NUMBER: NJD-C-06I WARNING: To reduce risk of injury, the user must read and understand this instruction manual before using the Vibrapower Cordless Belt. This machine is intended

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST Ultra High Speed Burnishers

OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST Ultra High Speed Burnishers OPERATOR S MANUAL & PARTS LIST Ultra High Speed Burnishers 1200 RPM Model M1200-3 1600 RPM Model M1600-3 2000 RPM Model M2000-3 U.S. Patent Number 4,845,798 U.S. Patent Number 4,756,042 U.S. Patent Number

More information

Component. Maintenance. Manual Z SERIES. Evaporator Assembly

Component. Maintenance. Manual Z SERIES. Evaporator Assembly Component Maintenance Manual with Illustrated Parts List for Z21-701-SERIES Evaporator Assembly 1 of 16 Record of Revision REVISION ISSUE POSTED NO: DATE DATE INSERTED BY: 2 of 16 List of Effective Pages

More information

OPERATING AND SETTING MANUAL

OPERATING AND SETTING MANUAL COMPLETE SOLUTIONS FOR ON-DEMAND CD AND DVD PRODUCTION Speed Wrap Case Wrapper for CD or DVD Cases OPERATING AND SETTING MANUAL TP 000 156-1 - Thank you for purchasing a JMV Robotique Speed Wrap OPERATING

More information

Operation Manual DP2000

Operation Manual DP2000 Operation Manual DP2000 Dual Heat Dough Press Doughpro Stearns Product Development Corp. 20281 Harvill Ave Perris, CA 92570 Phone (951) 657-0379 Toll Free (800) 624-6717 Fax (951) 657-4594 Website: www.doughpro.com

More information

CBT LW MAINTENANCE GUIDE

CBT LW MAINTENANCE GUIDE CBT LW MAINTENANCE GUIDE PICTOGRAMS Each Signifier displayed here is specific to this User Manual. Menu Previous Advance Note Tip Example Powder Feeder Mixing Bowl Weigh Scale CBP Tanks Control Panel PSD

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR DUTCHESS MODEL 260 BAGEL & BUN SLICER

INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR DUTCHESS MODEL 260 BAGEL & BUN SLICER INSTRUCTION MANUAL FOR DUTCHESS MODEL 260 BAGEL & BUN SLICER Table of Contents Safety Information I thru VII Uncrating Instructions 1 Introduction 2 Adjustment Instructions 3 Operating Instructions, Cleaning,

More information

Instruction Manual. Model No. MT-988. Electric Snow Thrower

Instruction Manual. Model No. MT-988. Electric Snow Thrower Instruction Manual Model No. MT-988 Electric Snow Thrower IMPORTANT: Read and understand this manual before assembling or operating this Electric Snow Thrower. Improper use of Snow Thrower can cause severe

More information

PANEL FAN SERIES OPERATORS MANUAL (Galvanized and Polymer)

PANEL FAN SERIES OPERATORS MANUAL (Galvanized and Polymer) PANEL FAN SERIES OPERATORS MANUAL (Galvanized and Polymer) Galvanized Panel Fan IMPORTANT: READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Read all instructions carefully before attempting to assemble, install, operate

More information

Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer)

Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer) Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer) 52" Belt Drive, Galvanized Panel Fan with Three Wing Blade IMPORTANT: READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Read all instructions carefully before

More information

Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer)

Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer) Panel Fan Series Operators Manual (Galvanized and Polymer) Galvanized Panel Fan with Three Wing Blade IMPORTANT: READ AND SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Read all instructions carefully before attempting to assemble,

More information

Technical Data. Name: ERIKA Automat fully automatic machine to divide and to round dough pieces of the same size

Technical Data. Name: ERIKA Automat fully automatic machine to divide and to round dough pieces of the same size AUTOMAT MANUAL 1 Technical Data Name: ERIKA Automat fully automatic machine to divide and to round dough pieces of the same size Type Divisions Dough Portions (in ounces) Plate Nos. 3 30 1.0 3.5 #35 4/40A

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY BLACK CAT FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL:

OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY BLACK CAT FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL: OWNER'S MANUAL IMPORTANT: READ OWNER'S MANUAL CAREFULLY MODEL : BLACK CAT FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE, RECORD THE FOLLOWING IMPORTANT INFORMATION MODEL: SERIAL NUMBER: DATE PURCHASED: PURCHASED FROM: TABLE OF

More information